The second 50% of the total tuition fee payment will be payable by 31st December after the start of the academic year.
Financial support for students
We are committed to supporting students and firmly believe that finance should not be a barrier to accessing UK university education
Our Admissions team are here to provide you with advice on all aspects of money matters, including tuition fees, financial help and on funding your studies.
Welcome 2024 discount
DMU Cambodia is delighted to be launching the first international British university campus in Phnom Penh. In celebration of this we are offering our first ever students our Welcome 2024 discount.
The Welcome Discount seeks to award students who choose to begin a new undergraduate course at DMU Cambodia in September 2024.
If you apply to study on a full-time Undergraduate Degree course in 2024 by 1 July 2024, you will automatically receive a 15% discount off your course fees not just for your first year of study but as part of our special launch event in September 2024, the Welcome 2024 Discount will apply to all 4 years of your study at DMU Cambodia.
So don’t miss out on this great offer and start your international education at DMU Cambodia today.
This discount applies to all our full-time taught degree courses, and is available to local and international students.
Scholarships, Discounts and Referral Schemes
Please visit our Scholarships section for full details of the range of benefits we can offer prospective Undergraduate and Postgraduate students to study at DMU Cambodia..
Full advance fee payment discount
A discount of 3% of the net annual tuition fees will be awarded to any student, who pays their net annual tuition fees in full before 1 September 2024 for the September intake.
Family Loyalty Discount
A discount of 5% of the net annual tuition fees will be offered when two or more students enrol from the same immediate family.
- Immediate family members include parents, spouses, and siblings;
- This scholarship will not apply to the first enrolled student, but only to the second, third, etc. family members;
Referral Incentive
A $250 one-time referral incentive per referral will be made to any student who has paid their security deposit for 2024 enrolment who then refers another student to study at DMU Cambodia.
The referral incentive will be credited against your next tuition fee payment.
The referred student must provide the referrers information at the point of application and must also ensure they follow the standard application process, pay their security deposit, successfully enrol and also pay their first tuition fee installment.
The referred student must also remain in good standing and have successfully enrolled and also paid their first tuition fee installment.
Referred applications made after the 1 March 2024 will be eligible to be included in the referral scheme.
There is no limit to the number of referrals that can be made by any singe referrer.
The referral payment will be credited following the above conditions being satisfied.
The decision to award a referral incentive is entirely at the discretion of DMU Cambodia and we may update, alter and withdraw the incentive at any time. Other terms and conditions may also apply.
Please contact our Admissions team for further details on these additional schemes.