The second 50% of the total tuition fee payment will be payable by 31st December after the start of the academic year.
Financial support for students
We are committed to supporting students and firmly believe that finance should not be a barrier to accessing UK university education
Our Admissions team are here to provide you with advice on all aspects of money matters, including tuition fees, financial help and on funding your studies.
Welcome 2024 discount
DMU Cambodia is delighted to be launching the first international British university campus in Phnom Penh. In celebration of this we are offering our first ever students our Welcome 2024 discount.
The Welcome Discount seeks to award students who choose to begin a new undergraduate course at DMU Cambodia in September 2024.
If you apply to study on a full-time Undergraduate Degree course by the 1st March 2024, you will automatically receive a 20% discount off your course fees not just for your first year of study but as part of our special launch event in September 2024, the Welcome 2024 Discount will apply to all 4 years of your study at DMU Cambodia.
So don’t miss out on this great offer and start your international education at DMU Cambodia today.
This discount applies to all our full-time taught degree courses, and is available to local and international students.
Additional Scholarships and Support Schemes
There will be a number of additional Scholarship programmes open to candidates including those related to Academic and Sports achievement. We will also offer additional reductions for siblings and those students who refer friends who also enrol at DMU Cambodia.
Please contact our Admissions team for further details on these additional schemes.